Commands: Difference between revisions
From Mine in Abyss
More actions
Added guild commands |
Updated |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Other Commands !! Description | ! Other Commands !! Description | ||
|- | |||
|<code>/cosmetics</code> || Open the wardrobe interface for cosmetics | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>/emojy list</code> || Lists emotes that can be used by everyone by typing <code>:emote_name:</code>. | | <code>/emojy list</code> || Lists emotes that can be used by everyone by typing <code>:emote_name:</code>. | ||
Revision as of 23:30, 17 May 2025
Survival Server
| Chat Commands | Description |
|---|---|
/global (or /g) |
Switch to global chat. This allows everyone on the server to see your messages. |
/local (or /l) |
Switch to local chat. This allows people within a 500 block radius around you to see your messages. |
/msg [player_name] [your_message] |
Send a private message to another player. If the player responds, you can reply with /r [your_message].
|
| Info Commands | Description |
/wiki |
Links to the wiki website which contains information about mobs, items, and other custom mechanics. |
| MiA Commands | Description |
/mia bank [deposit/withdraw] [number] |
Allows you to deposit Orth coins into or withdraw them from your bank account. This only works in Orth. |
/mia profile [player_name] |
Allows you to see the profile page of a player. |
/mia pvp |
Allows you to enable/disable PvP in layer 1 and 2. PvP is only possible if the other player also has this enabled. |
/mia storage |
Opens your ender chest. This only works in Orth. |
/mia lock |
Add/remove players and toggle protection on item frame and armor stand. |
/mia guild menu |
Opens gui for guild menu |
/mia guild balance [deposit/withdraw/] [number] |
Allows you to deposit Orth coins into or withdraw them from your guild balance. Withdraw only works for the owner of the guild. |
/mia guild chat |
Switch to guild chat. This only allows players from your guild to see your messages. |
| Resource Pack Commands | Description |
/packy menu |
Opens a GUI with buttons to toggle 2D/3D armor/weapon models and enable/disable music in the resource pack. |
/packy send |
Reloads the resource pack. |
| Other Commands | Description |
/cosmetics |
Open the wardrobe interface for cosmetics |
/emojy list |
Lists emotes that can be used by everyone by typing :emote_name:.
|
/hiddenore toggle |
Disables or re-enables orespawns while mining. |
/suicide or /kms |
Kills the player, who then respawns at their bonfire. In case of no bonfire, they respawn in Orth. |
Build Server
| Movement Commands | Description |
|---|---|
/fly |
Enables/disables creative flight. |
/flyspeed [number] |
Changes the fly speed (1.5 by default). |
/warps |
Opens a menu with places you can warp to. |
/tpa |
Request a teleport to a player. |
/sethome |
Set up a warp to your current location. |
/homes |
Open up a menu on places you have set warps to. |