Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Orespawns: Difference between revisions

From Mine in Abyss
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Unlike vanilla Minecraft, ores spawn randomly as you mine stone. The type of stone may change depending on the dominant stone types in each layer. The following tables summarize the drop chances per item while mining.
== Layer 1 ==
== Layer 1 ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! Ore                       !! Drop Chance !!  !! Other !! Drop Chance
! Ore !! Drop Chance !! Other !! Drop Chance
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Coal Ore.png]]    || 1%   || || [[File:Invicon Gravel.png]] || 0.5%
| {{Slot|Coal Ore}} || 1.0% || {{Slot|Gravel}} || 0.5%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Iron Ore.png]]    || 1%  ||  ||  ||
| {{Slot|Iron Ore}} || 1.5% ||  ||  
|-
| [[File:Invicon Gold Ore.png]]    || 0.3% ||  ||  || 
|-
| [[File:Invicon Redstone Ore.png]] || 0.4% ||  ||  ||  
|}
|}
== Layer 2 ==
== Layer 2 ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! Ore                         !! Drop Chance !!  !! Other !! Drop Chance
! Ore !! Drop Chance !! Other !! Drop Chance
|-
| [[File:Invicon Coal Ore.png]]    || 1.5%  ||  || [[File:Invicon Gravel.png]] || 0.3%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Iron Ore.png]]    || 1%   || || [[File:Invicon Sand.png]] || 0.5%
| {{Slot|Coal Ore}} || 1.0% || {{Slot|Copper Ore}} || 1.5%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Copper Ore.png]]  || 1.5% || |||  
| {{Slot|Iron Ore}} || 1.0% || {{Slot|Gravel}} || 0.5%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Gold Ore.png]]    || 0.15% || || |
| {{Slot|Gold Ore}} || 0.1% || {{Slot|Sand}} || 0.5%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Redstone Ore.png]] || 0.5%  ||  ||  ||
| {{Slot|Emerald Ore}} || 0.4% ||  ||  
|-
| [[File:Invicon Emerald Ore.png]]  || 0.05% ||  ||  ||  
|}
|}
== Layer 3 ==
== Layer 3 ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! Ore                       !! Drop Chance !!  !! Other !! Drop Chance
! Ore !! Drop Chance !! Other !! Drop Chance
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Coal Ore.png]]        || 3%   || || [[File:Invicon Gravel.png]] || 0.5%
| {{Slot|Coal Ore}} || 2.0% || {{Slot|Amethyst Shard}} || 0.5%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Iron Ore.png]]        || 1.5% || |||  
| {{Slot|Iron Ore}} || 2.0% || {{Slot|Gravel}} || 0.5%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Gold Ore.png]]        || 0.2% || || |
| {{Slot|Gold Ore}} || 0.2% || {{Slot|Quartz}} || 0.15%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Amethyst Shard.png|28px]]  || 0.5% ||  ||  ||  
| {{Slot|Diamond Ore}} || 0.05% ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Redstone Ore.png]]    || 0.15% ||  ||  ||  
| {{Slot|Lapis Ore}} || 0.6% ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Lapis Lazuli Ore.png]] || 0.06% ||  ||  ||
| {{Slot|Redstone Ore}} || 0.1% ||  ||  
|-
| [[File:Invicon Diamond Ore.png]]      || 0.05% ||  ||  ||
|-
| [[File:Invicon Emerald Ore.png]]      || 0.03% ||  ||  ||  
|}
|}
== Layer 4 ==
== Layer 4 ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! Ore                             !! Drop Chance !!  !! Other !! Drop Chance
! Ore !! Drop Chance !! Other !! Drop Chance
|-
| [[File:Invicon Coal Ore.png]]        || 2%    ||  || [[File:Invicon Gravel.png]] || 0.5%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Iron Ore.png]]        || 3%   || || [[File:Invicon Prismarine Crystals.png|28px]] || 0.05%
| {{Slot|Coal Ore}} || 2.0% || {{Slot|Gravel}} || 0.75%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Gold Ore.png]]        || 0.3% || || |
| {{Slot|Iron Ore}} || 3.0% || {{Slot|Quartz}} || 0.2%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Redstone Ore.png]]    || 0.25% || |||  
| {{Slot|Gold Ore}} || 0.3% || {{Slot|Sand}} || 0.75%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Lapis Lazuli Ore.png]] || 0.08% ||  ||  ||  
| {{Slot|Diamond Ore}} || 0.15% ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Diamond Ore.png]]      || 0.12% ||  ||  ||  
| {{Slot|Lapis Ore}} || 0.08% ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Emerald Ore.png]]      || 0.2 % ||  ||  ||  
| {{Slot|Redstone Ore}} || 0.2% ||  ||  
|}
|}
== Layer 5 ==
== Layer 5 ==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! Ore                             !! Drop Chance !!  !! Other !! Drop Chance
! Ore !! Drop Chance !! Other !! Drop Chance
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Coal Ore.png]]        || 1%   || || [[File:Invicon Gravel.png]]        || 0.4%
| {{Slot|Coal Ore}} || 1.5% || {{Slot|Amethyst Shard}} || 0.15%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Iron Ore.png]]        || 2%   || || [[File:Invicon Soul Sand.png]]    || 0.05%
| {{Slot|Iron Ore}} || 2.0% || {{Slot|Copper Ore}} || 0.25%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Gold Ore.png]]        || 0.15% || || [[File:Invicon Nether Quartz.png|28px]] || 0.1%
| {{Slot|Gold Ore}} || 0.15% || {{Slot|Gravel}} || 1.0%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Redstone Ore.png]]    || 0.2% || || [[File:Invicon Ender Pearl.png|28px]]  || 1% (ice only)
| {{Slot|Diamond Ore}} || 0.3% || {{Slot|Quartz}} || 0.15%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Lapis Lazuli Ore.png]] || 0.3% || |||  
| {{Slot|Emerald Ore}} || 0.1% || {{Slot|Sand}} || 1.0%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Diamond Ore.png]]      || 0.25% || |||  
| {{Slot|Lapis Ore}} || 0.4% || {{Slot|Soul Sand}} || 0.01%
|-
|-
| [[File:Invicon Emerald Ore.png]]      || 0.03% || |||  
| {{Slot|Redstone Ore}} || 0.3% || {{Slot|Ender Pearl}} || 1.0% (for any ice only)
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 07:34, 2 August 2025

Layer 1

Ore Drop Chance Other Drop Chance
Invicon Coal Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Coal Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Coal Ore with description: Coal Ore 1.0% Invicon Gravel.png: Inventory sprite for Gravel in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gravel with description: Gravel 0.5%
Invicon Iron Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Iron Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Iron Ore with description: Iron Ore 1.5%

Layer 2

Ore Drop Chance Other Drop Chance
Invicon Coal Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Coal Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Coal Ore with description: Coal Ore 1.0% Invicon Copper Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Copper Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Copper Ore with description: Copper Ore 1.5%
Invicon Iron Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Iron Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Iron Ore with description: Iron Ore 1.0% Invicon Gravel.png: Inventory sprite for Gravel in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gravel with description: Gravel 0.5%
Invicon Gold Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gold Ore with description: Gold Ore 0.1% Invicon Sand.png: Inventory sprite for Sand in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Sand with description: Sand 0.5%
Invicon Emerald Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Emerald Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Emerald Ore with description: Emerald Ore 0.4%

Layer 3

Ore Drop Chance Other Drop Chance
Invicon Coal Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Coal Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Coal Ore with description: Coal Ore 2.0% Invicon Amethyst Shard.png: Inventory sprite for Amethyst Shard in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Amethyst Shard with description: Amethyst Shard 0.5%
Invicon Iron Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Iron Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Iron Ore with description: Iron Ore 2.0% Invicon Gravel.png: Inventory sprite for Gravel in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gravel with description: Gravel 0.5%
Invicon Gold Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gold Ore with description: Gold Ore 0.2% Invicon Quartz.png: Inventory sprite for Quartz in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Quartz with description: Quartz 0.15%
Invicon Diamond Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Diamond Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Diamond Ore with description: Diamond Ore 0.05%
Invicon Lapis Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Lapis Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Lapis Ore with description: Lapis Ore 0.6%
Invicon Redstone Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Redstone Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Redstone Ore with description: Redstone Ore 0.1%

Layer 4

Ore Drop Chance Other Drop Chance
Invicon Coal Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Coal Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Coal Ore with description: Coal Ore 2.0% Invicon Gravel.png: Inventory sprite for Gravel in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gravel with description: Gravel 0.75%
Invicon Iron Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Iron Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Iron Ore with description: Iron Ore 3.0% Invicon Quartz.png: Inventory sprite for Quartz in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Quartz with description: Quartz 0.2%
Invicon Gold Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gold Ore with description: Gold Ore 0.3% Invicon Sand.png: Inventory sprite for Sand in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Sand with description: Sand 0.75%
Invicon Diamond Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Diamond Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Diamond Ore with description: Diamond Ore 0.15%
Invicon Lapis Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Lapis Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Lapis Ore with description: Lapis Ore 0.08%
Invicon Redstone Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Redstone Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Redstone Ore with description: Redstone Ore 0.2%

Layer 5

Ore Drop Chance Other Drop Chance
Invicon Coal Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Coal Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Coal Ore with description: Coal Ore 1.5% Invicon Amethyst Shard.png: Inventory sprite for Amethyst Shard in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Amethyst Shard with description: Amethyst Shard 0.15%
Invicon Iron Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Iron Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Iron Ore with description: Iron Ore 2.0% Invicon Copper Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Copper Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Copper Ore with description: Copper Ore 0.25%
Invicon Gold Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gold Ore with description: Gold Ore 0.15% Invicon Gravel.png: Inventory sprite for Gravel in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Gravel with description: Gravel 1.0%
Invicon Diamond Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Diamond Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Diamond Ore with description: Diamond Ore 0.3% Invicon Quartz.png: Inventory sprite for Quartz in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Quartz with description: Quartz 0.15%
Invicon Emerald Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Emerald Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Emerald Ore with description: Emerald Ore 0.1% Invicon Sand.png: Inventory sprite for Sand in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Sand with description: Sand 1.0%
Invicon Lapis Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Lapis Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Lapis Ore with description: Lapis Ore 0.4% Invicon Soul Sand.png: Inventory sprite for Soul Sand in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Soul Sand with description: Soul Sand 0.01%
Invicon Redstone Ore.png: Inventory sprite for Redstone Ore in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Redstone Ore with description: Redstone Ore 0.3% Invicon Ender Pearl.png: Inventory sprite for Ender Pearl in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Ender Pearl with description: Ender Pearl 1.0% (for any ice only)